Colorado Water Conservation Board
 


Questions?
CWCB
303-866-3441
    
CWCB Staff

Main Office Other Locations
1313 Sherman St., Room 721
Denver, CO 80203
Phone: 303-866-3441
Fax: 303-866-4474
1580 Logan St., Suite 200
Denver, CO 80203
Phone: 303-866-3441
Fax: 303-861-4272
1580 Logan St., Suite 600
Denver, CO 80203
Phone: 303-866-3441
Fax: 303-894-2578
Email the CWCB CWCB Office Locations Map

Individuals may be reached at the four-digit extensions shown below. Some staff members are located at the Logan St. offices; see each section's Contact Staff page (linked below) for specifics.

Title/Function Name/Email Extension
Management
Director James Eklund
Deputy Director, Resource Management Tim Feehan 3211
Deputy Director, Integrated Resources Tom Browning 3208
Finance & Administration Section
Section Chief Kirk Russell 3232
Project Manager/Marketing Anna Mauss 3224
Project Manager/Feasibility Jonathan Hernandez 3234
Project Manager/Feasibility Derek Johnson 3254
Contracts Peg Mason 3227
Finance & Contract Compliance Steve Biondo 3205
Administrative Assistant Vacant 3247
Budget Analyst Tina Heltzel 3218
Accountant Steve Shull 3235
Board Coordinator & PIO Lindsay Cox 3242
Office Coordinator Vacant 3244
Receptionist Jennifer Egger 3223
Interstate & Federal Section
Section Chief Ted Kowalski 3220
Senior Water Resource Specialist Ray Alvarado 3201
Project Manager Suzanne Sellers 3233
Water Resources Engineer Andy Moore 3229
Water Resources Specialist Steve Miller 3228
Water Resources Specialist Michelle Garrison 3213
GIS Coordinator Carolyn Fritz 3212
Program Assistant Vacant 3249
OIT Application Support Vacant 3221
OIT Desktop Support Heinz Weichselbaumer 3239
Stream & Lake Protection Section
Section Chief Linda Bassi 3204
Deputy Section Chief Jeff Baessler 3202
Senior Water Resources Specialist Kaylea White 3240
Water Resources Engineer Don West 3216
Hydrologist Brandy Logan 3241
Water Resources Specialist Rob Viehl 3237
Hydrologist/Hydrographer Brian Epstein 3253
Water Supply Planning Section
Section Chief Rebecca Mitchell 3217
Program Manager Craig Godbout 3210
Program Manager Jacob Bornstein 3248
Program Manager Brent Newman 3222
Program Assistant Dori Vigil 3250
Administrative Assistant Viola Bralish 3206
OWCDP Manager Vacant 3226
Drought & Climate Change Technical Specialist Taryn Finnessey 3231
Water Conservation Technical Specialist Kevin Reidy 3252
Water Conservation Coordinator Ben Wade 3238
Outreach, Education & Public Engagement Coordinator Kate McIntire 3249
Watershed & Flood Protection Section
Section Chief Kevin Houck 3219
Floodplain Mapping Coordinator Thuy Patton 3230
Community Assistance Program Coordinator Jamie Prochno 3215
Stream Restoration Coordinator Chris Sturm 3236
Weather Modification & South Platte River Program Coordinator Joe Busto 3209